Meeting attendance

Wednesday, 11th December, 2019 8.00 am, Schools Forum, CANCELLED


The following schedule shows the attendance details for the above meeting. Prior to the meeting and until the record of attendance is updated, all committee members will be shown as 'Expected'.
Once updated, councillors attendance will be shown as either:-
PresentThe member of the committee was present as expected at the meeting
ApologiesThe member of the committee was unable to attend and reported their apologies in advance (substitute representatives may be appointed)
AbsentThe member of the Committee was not present and did not apologise for their absence
In attendanceA councillor, who was not a member of the committee, was also in attendance

Venue:   Main Hall - Bournemouth Learning Centre - BLC

Contact:    Jacqui Phillips - 01202 456147
Email: Jacqui.phillips@bcpcouncil.gov.uk
 

Meeting attendance
Attendee Role Attendance
Russell Arnold The Quay School Committee Member Expected
Mark Avoth Bourne Academy Committee Member Expected
Andy Baker Poole Grammar School Committee Member Expected
Councillor David Brown Non-Committee Councillor Expected
Kate Carter TEACH Trust Committee Member Expected
Jon Chapple Twynham Primary School Committee Member Expected
Geoff Cherrill Winchelsea Special School Committee Member Expected
Jo Collis-Heavens Council Staff Expected
Lauren Dean Kings Park Academy Committee Member Expected
Ben Doyle Committee Member Expected
Linda Duly Cuddles Day Nursery Committee Member Expected
Patrick Earnshaw Highliffe School Vice-Chairman Expected
Steve Ellis Council Staff Expected
Julie Gale Council Staff Expected
Phillip Gavin Christchurch Learning Centre Committee Member Expected
Neil Goddard Council Staff Expected
Rachel Gravett Council Staff Expected
Brigid Hincks St Joseph's Primary School Committee Member Expected
Jason Holbrook Avonbourne College Committee Member Expected
Sue Johnson Jack in the Box Nursery Committee Member Expected
Phil Keen Corfe Hills School Chairman Expected
Marie Lane St Edwards RC CE VA School Reserve
Angela Malanczuk Stanley Green Infant Academy Committee Member Expected
Councillor Sandra Moore Non-Committee Councillor Expected
David Newman Poole High School Committee Member Expected
Jacqueline Page Bournemouth and Poole College Committee Member Expected
Jeremy Payne St James CE Primary School Committee Member Expected
Jacqui Phillips Secretary Expected
Sean Preston Hamwic Multi-Academy Trust Committee Member Expected
Julian Radcliffe Council Staff Expected
Judith Ramsden BCP Council Council Staff Expected
Michael Reid Ambitions Academy Trust Committee Member Expected
Dave Simpson The Epiphany School Committee Member Expected
Nicola Webb Council Staff Expected