Meeting attendance

Tuesday, 12th May, 2020 7.00 pm, Council, CANCELLED


The following schedule shows the attendance details for the above meeting. Prior to the meeting and until the record of attendance is updated, all committee members will be shown as 'Expected'.
Once updated, councillors attendance will be shown as either:-
PresentThe member of the committee was present as expected at the meeting
ApologiesThe member of the committee was unable to attend and reported their apologies in advance (substitute representatives may be appointed)
AbsentThe member of the Committee was not present and did not apologise for their absence
In attendanceA councillor, who was not a member of the committee, was also in attendance

Venue:   Council Chamber, Town Hall, Bournemouth BH2 6DY

Contact:    Karen Tompkins (01202 451255)
Email: karen.tompkins@bcpcouncil.gov.uk
 

Meeting attendance
Attendee Role Attendance
Councillor David Flagg Chairman Expected
Councillor George Farquhar Vice-Chairman Expected
Councillor Hazel Allen Committee Member Expected
Councillor Lewis Allison Committee Member Expected
Councillor Mark Anderson Committee Member Expected
Councillor Sarah Anderson Committee Member Expected
Councillor Marcus Andrews Committee Member Expected
Councillor Julie Bagwell Committee Member Expected
Councillor Steve Baron Committee Member Expected
Councillor Stephen Bartlett Committee Member Expected
Councillor John Beesley Committee Member Expected
Councillor Derek Borthwick Committee Member Expected
Councillor Philip Broadhead Committee Member Expected
Councillor Michael Brooke Committee Member Expected
Councillor Nigel Brooks Committee Member Expected
Councillor David Brown Committee Member Expected
Councillor Simon Bull Committee Member Expected
Councillor Richard Burton Committee Member Expected
Councillor Diana Butler Committee Member Expected
Councillor Daniel Butt Committee Member Expected
Councillor Judy Butt Committee Member Expected
Councillor Eddie Coope Committee Member Expected
Councillor Mike Cox Committee Member Expected
Councillor Malcolm Davies Committee Member Expected
Councillor Norman Decent Committee Member Expected
Councillor Lesley Dedman Committee Member Expected
Councillor Bryan Dion Committee Member Expected
Councillor Bobbie Dove Committee Member Expected
Councillor Beverley Dunlop Committee Member Expected
Councillor Millie Earl Committee Member Expected
Councillor Jackie Edwards Committee Member Expected
Councillor L-J Evans Committee Member Expected
Councillor Duane Farr Committee Member Expected
Councillor Laurence Fear Committee Member Expected
Councillor Anne Filer Committee Member Expected
Councillor Nick Geary Committee Member Expected
Councillor Mike Greene Committee Member Expected
Councillor Nicola Greene Committee Member Expected
Councillor Andy Hadley Committee Member Expected
Councillor May Haines Committee Member Expected
Councillor Peter Hall Committee Member Expected
Councillor Nigel Hedges Committee Member Expected
Councillor Paul Hilliard Committee Member Expected
Councillor Mark Howell Committee Member Expected
Councillor Mohan Iyengar Committee Member Expected
Councillor Cheryl Johnson Committee Member Expected
Councillor Toby Johnson Committee Member Expected
Councillor Andy Jones Committee Member Expected
Councillor Jane Kelly Committee Member Expected
Councillor David Kelsey Committee Member Expected
Councillor Robert Lawton Committee Member Expected
Councillor Marion Le Poidevin Committee Member Expected
Councillor Lisa Lewis Committee Member Expected
Councillor Rachel Maidment Committee Member Expected
Councillor Chris Matthews Committee Member Expected
Councillor Simon McCormack Committee Member Expected
Councillor Drew Mellor Committee Member Expected
Councillor Pete Miles Committee Member Expected
Councillor Sandra Moore Committee Member Expected
Councillor Lisa Northover Committee Member Expected
Councillor Tony O'Neill Committee Member Expected
Councillor Pete Parrish Committee Member Expected
Councillor Susan Phillips Committee Member Expected
Councillor Margaret Phipps Committee Member Expected
Councillor Karen Rampton Committee Member Expected
Councillor Dr Felicity Rice Committee Member Expected
Councillor Chris Rigby Committee Member Expected
Councillor Roberto Rocca Committee Member Expected
Councillor Mark Robson Committee Member Expected
Councillor Vikki Slade Committee Member Expected
Councillor Ann Stribley Committee Member Expected
Councillor Tony Trent Committee Member Expected
Councillor Mike White Committee Member Expected
Councillor Lawrence Williams Committee Member Expected
Councillor Kieron Wilson Committee Member Expected
Vacancy Committee Member Expected