Meeting attendance

Monday, 25th January, 2021 6.00 pm, The Charter Trustees for Bournemouth


The following schedule shows the attendance details for the above meeting. Prior to the meeting and until the record of attendance is updated, all committee members will be shown as 'Expected'.
Once updated, councillors attendance will be shown as either:-
PresentThe member of the committee was present as expected at the meeting
ApologiesThe member of the committee was unable to attend and reported their apologies in advance (substitute representatives may be appointed)
AbsentThe member of the Committee was not present and did not apologise for their absence
In attendanceA councillor, who was not a member of the committee, was also in attendance

Venue:   Virtual Meeting

Contact:    Democratic Services
Email: Democratic.Services@bcpcouncil.gov.uk
 

Meeting attendance
Attendee Role Attendance
Councillor Susan Phillips Mayor Expected
Councillor Derek Borthwick Deputy Mayor Expected
Councillor Hazel Allen Committee Member Expected
Councillor Lewis Allison Committee Member Expected
Councillor Mark Anderson Committee Member Expected
Councillor Sarah Anderson Committee Member Expected
Councillor Marcus Andrews Committee Member Expected
Councillor Stephen Bartlett Committee Member Expected
Councillor John Beesley Committee Member Expected
Councillor Philip Broadhead Committee Member Expected
Councillor David Brown Committee Member Expected
Councillor Simon Bull Committee Member Expected
Councillor Richard Burton Committee Member Expected
Councillor Eddie Coope Committee Member Expected
Councillor Malcolm Davies Committee Member Expected
Councillor Norman Decent Committee Member Expected
Councillor Bobbie Dove Committee Member Expected
Councillor Beverley Dunlop Committee Member Expected
Councillor Jackie Edwards Committee Member Expected
Councillor George Farquhar Committee Member Expected
Councillor Duane Farr Committee Member Expected
Councillor Laurence Fear Committee Member Expected
Councillor Anne Filer Committee Member Expected
Councillor Mike Greene Committee Member Expected
Councillor Nicola Greene Committee Member Expected
Councillor May Haines Committee Member Expected
Councillor Nigel Hedges Committee Member Expected
Councillor Mohan Iyengar Committee Member Expected
Councillor Cheryl Johnson Committee Member Expected
Councillor Toby Johnson Committee Member Expected
Councillor Andy Jones Committee Member Expected
Councillor Jane Kelly Committee Member Expected
Councillor David Kelsey Committee Member Expected
Councillor Robert Lawton Committee Member Expected
Councillor Lisa Lewis Committee Member Expected
Councillor Rachel Maidment Committee Member Expected
Councillor Drew Mellor Committee Member Expected
Councillor Lisa Northover Committee Member Expected
Councillor Karen Rampton Committee Member Expected
Councillor Chris Rigby Committee Member Expected
Councillor Roberto Rocca Committee Member Expected
Councillor Tony Trent Committee Member Expected
Councillor Lawrence Williams Committee Member Expected
Councillor Kieron Wilson Committee Member Expected
Karen Tompkins Secretary Expected