Meeting attendance

Tuesday, 14th September, 2021 9.00 am, Schools Forum


The following schedule shows the attendance details for the above meeting. Prior to the meeting and until the record of attendance is updated, all committee members will be shown as 'Expected'.
Once updated, councillors attendance will be shown as either:-
PresentThe member of the committee was present as expected at the meeting
ApologiesThe member of the committee was unable to attend and reported their apologies in advance (substitute representatives may be appointed)
AbsentThe member of the Committee was not present and did not apologise for their absence
In attendanceA councillor, who was not a member of the committee, was also in attendance

Venue:   Via MS Teams

Contact:    Andrew Hind
Email: andrew.hind@bcpcouncil.gov.uk
 

Meeting attendance
Attendee Role Attendance Attendance comment
Geoff Cherrill Winchelsea Special School Chairman Expected
Patrick Earnshaw Highliffe School Vice-Chairman Expected
Russell Arnold The Quay School Committee Member Expected
Mark Avoth Bourne Academy Committee Member Expected
Lauren Dean Kings Park Academy Committee Member Expected
Kate Carter TEACH Trust Committee Member Expected
Jon Chapple Twynham Primary School Committee Member Expected
Ben Doyle St Peters School Committee Member Expected
Linda Duly Cuddles Day Nursery Committee Member Expected
Phillip Gavin Christchurch Learning Centre Committee Member Expected
Brigid Hincks St Joseph's Primary School Committee Member Expected
Sue Johnson Jack in the Box Nursery Committee Member Expected
Nadine Lapskas LeAF Studio Committee Member Expected
Dr Dorian Lewis Bournemouth School Committee Member Expected
Angela Malanczuk Stanley Green Infant Academy Committee Member Expected
David Newman Poole High School Committee Member Expected
Jacqueline Page Bournemouth and Poole College Committee Member Expected
Jeremy Payne St James CE Primary School Committee Member Expected
Sean Preston Hamwic Multi-Academy Trust Committee Member Expected
Michael Reid Ambitions Academy Trust Committee Member Expected
Dave Simpson The Epiphany School Committee Member Expected
Sian Thomas Ambitions Academies Trust Committee Member Expected
Councillor Nicola Greene Cabinet Secretary Expected
Councillor Mike White Cabinet Secretary Expected
Jacqui Phillips BCP Council Secretary Expected
Marie Lane St Edwards RC CE VA School Reserve