Attendance summary


 !

COVID-19 Impact on Attendance Records

 

Following the national public health guidance in response to the Coronavirus outbreak, and in particular the recommendations to reduce social contact and the requirement to self-isolate should individuals have underlying health issues or develop symptoms, a number of councillors will be unable to attend meetings of the council during this period.

Attendance records and statistics for meetings from 16 March 2020 will, as a consequence, be impacted adversely and should not be considered as a reflection of the councillors individual performance. Councillors will continue to be available to deal with ward related matters by telephone or email.

 

Explanation of the statistics columns

Expected
The number of meetings that the councillor was expected to attend, whether in person or virtually, in their capacity as member of that committee. This only includes meetings for which the actual attendance status is known.
Present
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present, as substitute, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in place of a committee member who could not attend.
In attendance
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
In attendance, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
Statistics
Councillor Expected Present Present, virtual Present as substitute, virtual In attendance In attendance, virtual
Councillor Hazel Allen1463000
Councillor Lewis Allison860000
Councillor Mark Anderson11100000
Councillor Sarah Anderson1180000
Councillor Marcus Andrews990000
Councillor Julie Bagwell1280000
Councillor Steve Baron15141000
Councillor Stephen Bartlett14131002
Councillor John Beesley990000
Councillor Derek Borthwick14130000
Councillor Philip Broadhead11110011
Councillor Michael Brooke11110000
Councillor Nigel Brooks1255000
Councillor David Brown1090000
Councillor Simon Bull14120000
Councillor Richard Burton12120011
Councillor Diana Butler880011
Councillor Daniel Butt990000
Councillor Judy Butt27252100
Councillor Eddie Coope990000
Councillor Mike Cox1191000
Councillor Malcolm Davies19170000
Councillor Norman Decent710000
Councillor Lesley Dedman11100000
Councillor Bryan Dion860000
Councillor Bobbie Dove1191001
Councillor Beverley Dunlop11100000
Councillor Millie Earl980000
Councillor Jackie Edwards16110000
Councillor L-J Evans730001
Councillor George Farquhar25160010
Councillor Duane Farr1190000
Councillor Laurence Fear1292000
Councillor Anne Filer1190000
Councillor David Flagg630000
Councillor Sean Gabriel12110000
Councillor Nick Geary500000
Councillor Mike Greene1080000
Councillor Nicola Greene1090002
Councillor Andy Hadley980004
Councillor May Haines11110000
Councillor Peter Hall14110000
Councillor Nigel Hedges16160010
Councillor Paul Hilliard15150001
Councillor Mark Howell870000
Councillor Mohan Iyengar14130011
Councillor Cheryl Johnson870000
Councillor Toby Johnson26220010
Councillor Andy Jones980000
Councillor Jane Kelly16142000
Councillor David Kelsey28250000
Councillor Robert Lawton14130000
Councillor Marion Le Poidevin16130000
Councillor Lisa Lewis990000
Councillor Rachel Maidment660000
Councillor Chris Matthews850000
Councillor Simon McCormack14130000
Councillor Drew Mellor11110012
Councillor Pete Miles980000
Councillor Sandra Moore11110000
Councillor Lisa Northover980000
Councillor Tony O'Neill14130000
Councillor Susan Phillips980000
Councillor Margaret Phipps1091000
Councillor Karen Rampton12111000
Councillor Dr Felicity Rice15110001
Councillor Vanessa Ricketts660000
Councillor Chris Rigby880000
Councillor Mark Robson850000
Councillor Roberto Rocca15120001
Councillor Vikki Slade11110000
Councillor Ann Stribley730000
Councillor Tony Trent13120000
Vacancy110000
Councillor Mike White13130000
Councillor Lawrence Williams19170022
Councillor Kieron Wilson830000